American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2013 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  34  Willamette  64  Final

Sep. 7 Belhaven  7  Louisiana College  38  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  47  Howard Payne  29  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Tex. A&M-Commerce  51  Final
Memorial Stadium
  Millsaps  52  Mississippi College  19  Final
Backyard Brawl
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Redlands  13  Final

Sep. 13 Sul Ross State  24  Eastern New Mexico  55  Final
@ Cowboys Stadium

Sep. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Kean  7  Final RC
  Webber International  12  Louisiana College  16  Final
  Linfield  71  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final RC
  East Texas Baptist  52  Austin  34  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final
  Howard Payne  41  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Final

Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final
  Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final RC
  Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final
  Wesley  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final
  East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final

Sep. 28 Mississippi College  7  Webber International  35  Final
  Sul Ross State  18  Mary Hardin-Baylor  40  Final
  Willamette  45  East Texas Baptist  25  Final

Oct. 5 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  39  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  49  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final
  Texas Lutheran  64  East Texas Baptist  41  Final

Oct. 12 Mississippi College  34  Sul Ross State  30  Final
  Howard Payne  24  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final
  East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final

Oct. 19 Louisiana College  34  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
  Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final
  Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final

Oct. 26 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final
  Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final

Nov. 2 Howard Payne  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final RC
  Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final
  Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final
  Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final

Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final RC
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
  Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final

Nov. 16 Louisiana College  46  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Mississippi College  30  Final
  East Texas Baptist  34  Sul Ross State  32  Final
  Howard Payne  14  Texas Lutheran  63  Final

Nov. 23 Redlands  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Rowan  8  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 UW-Whitewater  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  15  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading