American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2013 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  34  Willamette  64  Final BX

Sep. 7 Belhaven  7  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
  Trinity (Texas)  47  Howard Payne  29  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  6  Tex. A&M-Commerce  51  Final BX P
Memorial Stadium
  Millsaps  52  Mississippi College  19  Final BX P
Backyard Brawl
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Redlands  13  Final BX RC P P

Sep. 13 Sul Ross State  24  Eastern New Mexico  55  Final
@ Cowboys Stadium

Sep. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Kean  7  Final BX RC
  Webber International  12  Louisiana College  16  Final BX
  Linfield  71  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final BX RC P
  East Texas Baptist  52  Austin  34  Final BX
  Huntingdon  35  Mississippi College  7  Final BX
  Howard Payne  41  Southwestern Assemblies  27  Final BX

Sep. 21 Hardin-Simmons  66  Texas Col.  34  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  6  Trinity (Texas)  33  Final BX
  Louisiana College  27  Huntingdon  34  Final BX RC
  Wayland Baptist  34  Howard Payne  38  Final BX
  Wesley  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX P
  East Texas Baptist  56  Southwestern  10  Final BX

Sep. 28 Mississippi College  7  Webber International  35  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  18  Mary Hardin-Baylor  40  Final BX P
  Willamette  45  East Texas Baptist  25  Final BX

Oct. 5 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  39  Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Mississippi College  49  Final BX
  Trinity (Texas)  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  64  East Texas Baptist  41  Final BX

Oct. 12 Mississippi College  34  Sul Ross State  30  Final BX
  Howard Payne  24  Hardin-Simmons  59  Final BX P
  East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX

Oct. 19 Louisiana College  34  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC P
  Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  41  Final BX
  Hardin-Simmons  55  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  41  Sul Ross State  16  Final BX

Oct. 26 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final BX P
  East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final BX
  Sul Ross State  14  Louisiana College  61  Final BX

Nov. 2 Howard Payne  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final BX RC P
  Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final BX
  Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final BX
  Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final BX

Nov. 9 East Texas Baptist  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  65  Final BX RC P
  Sul Ross State  21  Howard Payne  32  Final BX
  Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final BX
  Texas Lutheran  44  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX P P

Nov. 16 Louisiana College  46  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX P
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Mississippi College  30  Final BX
  East Texas Baptist  34  Sul Ross State  32  Final BX
  Howard Payne  14  Texas Lutheran  63  Final BX

Nov. 23 Redlands  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Final BX RC RC P P
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Rowan  8  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 UW-Whitewater  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  15  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed