American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2009 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 UW-La Crosse  28  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
  Whitworth  31  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
  Sul Ross State  33  Western N.M.  48  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  31  McMurry  26  Final
  Bacone  21  Louisiana College  56  Final
  Millsaps  44  Mississippi College  47  Final - 2OT
"Backyard Brawl"

Sep. 12 Whittier  31  Sul Ross State  28  Final
@ El Paso, Texas
  Cumberland (Ky.)  55  Mississippi College  26  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  22  Linfield  37  Final
  Austin  30  McMurry  27  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  22  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
  Howard Payne  23  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Southern Nazarene  7  Final
  East Texas Baptist  3  Redlands  36  Final
Rah Rah Redlands

Sep. 19 East Texas Baptist  33  Sul Ross State  20  Final
  Bacone  7  Howard Payne  56  Final
  Louisiana College  28  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
  Mississippi College  61  McMurry  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  59  Texas Lutheran  7  Final

Sep. 26 Sul Ross State  31  Howard Payne  14  Final
  Louisiana College  21  Huntingdon  34  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  34  Mississippi College  39  Final
  McMurry  8  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  East Texas Baptist  32  Final

Oct. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final
  Howard Payne  45  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
  East Texas Baptist  21  McMurry  45  Final
  Mississippi College  54  Louisiana College  44  Final

Oct. 10 Texas Lutheran  7  Sul Ross State  35  Final
  Louisiana College  20  Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  Final
  McMurry  37  Howard Payne  13  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  13  East Texas Baptist  10  Final

Oct. 17 Mary Hardin-Baylor  14  Mississippi College  17  Final
  McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  28  Final
  Howard Payne  31  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
  Texas Lutheran  18  Incarnate Word  53  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Louisiana College  42  Final

Oct. 24 Hardin-Simmons  29  Sul Ross State  6  Final
  Southern Oregon  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Final
  McMurry  36  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
  Louisiana College  51  Howard Payne  45  Final - 3OT
  Mississippi College  26  East Texas Baptist  7  Final

Oct. 31 East Texas Baptist  10  Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final
  Sul Ross State  0  Louisiana College  26  Final
  Texas Lutheran  22  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
  Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  24  Final

Nov. 7 Mississippi College  49  Sul Ross State  27  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  21  McMurry  10  Final
  Louisiana College  42  Texas Lutheran  3  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Howard Payne  7  Final

Nov. 14 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  42  Final
  Texas Lutheran  24  Mississippi College  38  Final
  Sul Ross State  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  48  Final
  McMurry  13  Louisiana College  55  Final

Nov. 21 Mississippi College  56  Huntingdon  35  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Central  40  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Mississippi College  9  Wesley  43  Final
NCAA Second Round
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Linfield  53  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 22: All times Eastern
Final
Salve Regina 48, at Norwich 21
Box Score
Final
at Wabash 33, Franklin 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Jefferson 41, at Wittenberg 25
Box Score Recap Photos
Final - OT
MIT 27, at Husson 20
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 63, Adrian 3
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wesley 52, Hampden-Sydney 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 63, Centre 28
Box Score Recap
Final
Christopher Newport 29, at Delaware Valley 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Widener 36, Muhlenberg 35
Box Score Recap
Final
at Johns Hopkins 24, Rowan 16
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Hobart 22, Ithaca 15
Box Score Recap
Final - OT
at Framingham State 42, RPI 36
Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 48, Albright 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at St. John Fisher 28, Western Connecticut 14
Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 52, Utica 41
Box Score Recap
Final
Buffalo State 59, at Waynesburg 36
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 43, Benedictine 14
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 37, St. Thomas 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 35, St. Scholastica 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 55, Macalester 2
Box Score Photos
Final
at Stevenson 29, Bethany 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Linfield 55, Chapman 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos