American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2006 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Austin  0  Texas Lutheran  45  Final
  McMurry  0  Menlo  14  Final
  Howard Payne  7  Southern Nazarene  0  Final
  East Texas Baptist  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
  Mississippi College  52  Millsaps  28  Final

Sep. 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor  10  Christopher Newport  15  Final
  McMurry  23  Austin  0  Final
  Louisiana College  41  Millsaps  38  Final
  Ouachita Baptist  47  East Texas Baptist  14  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  9  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Sul Ross State  35  Final

Sep. 16 East Texas Baptist  17  Howard Payne  24  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Sul Ross State  2  Final
  Louisiana College  12  McMurry  23  Final
  Linfield  6  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final

Sep. 23 Howard Payne  16  Paul Quinn  9  Final
  Sul Ross State  17  East Texas Baptist  16  Final
  McMurry  26  Mississippi College  36  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  -  Louisiana College  -  Cancelled
  Texas Lutheran  9  Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Final

Sep. 30 LaGrange  7  Louisiana College  50  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  McMurry  15  Final
  East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
  Howard Payne  56  Sul Ross State  60  Final

Oct. 7 Texas Lutheran  28  Howard Payne  23  Final
  McMurry  24  East Texas Baptist  41  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  16  Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final
  Louisiana College  31  Mississippi College  28  Final

Oct. 14 Sul Ross State  31  Texas Lutheran  10  Final
  East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
  Howard Payne  21  McMurry  25  Final
  LaGrange  0  Mississippi College  33  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Louisiana College  7  Final

Oct. 21 Mississippi College  14  Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  42  Howard Payne  23  Final
  McMurry  15  Sul Ross State  34  Final
  East Texas Baptist  32  Louisiana College  29  Final
@ Shreveport

Oct. 28 UW-Whitewater  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  3  Final
  Texas Lutheran  35  McMurry  14  Final
  East Texas Baptist  35  Mississippi College  30  Final
  Sul Ross State  14  Hardin-Simmons  56  Final
  Howard Payne  47  Louisiana College  45  Final

Nov. 4 Hardin-Simmons  35  Texas Lutheran  7  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  33  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
  Mississippi College  15  Howard Payne  30  Final
  Louisiana College  35  Sul Ross State  28  Final

Nov. 11 Sul Ross State  7  Mississippi College  31  Final
  Texas Lutheran  24  Louisiana College  22  Final
  Howard Payne  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Final
  McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final

Nov. 18 Hardin-Simmons  21  Mary Hardin-Baylor  33  Final

Nov. 25 Washington and Jefferson  27  Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Final

Dec. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Wesley  34  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.