2004 All-Americans


First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Brett Elliott, Jr., Linfield Nick Ohman, Sr., UW-Stout
RB Tony Sutton, Sr., Wooster Lance Moore, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
RB Mark Robinson, So., St. John Fisher Justin Bryson, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
WR Nick Cushman, Sr., Albright Brad Musso, Sr., Wheaton
WR Casey Allen, Jr., Linfield Aaron Krepps, Jr., Washington and Jefferson
TE Vince Dargush, Sr., Ithaca Ross Adamczak, Sr., UW-Stevens Point
OT Jeff Oliver, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Mike Zeifert, Jr., Augustana
OG Alex Bell, Sr., Hobart Jon Hart, Sr., Millikin
C Matt Bush, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Tommy Fitzgerald, Sr., Christopher Newport
OG Adam Hernandez, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Jim Wallace, Sr., Wooster
OT Scott Blum, Sr., Rowan Garet Black, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
Defense
DE Jason Ripke, Jr., Simpson Johnny Josef, Sr., Mount Union
DT Joe Kearney, Sr., Wooster Alex Shafiro, Sr., Ithaca
DT Brandon Tisdale, Sr., Wilmington Jason Good, Jr., St. John's
DE Jason Trusnik, Jr., Ohio Northern Matt Lawless, So., Mt. St. Joseph
LB Brent Gailey, Sr. Hardin-Simmons Lenny Radtke, Jr., North Central
LB Brad DeHaven, Sr., Salisbury Michael Irvin, Sr., Buena Vista
LB Shaun Spisak, Sr., Mount Union Jeremy Vanisacker, Sr., Kalamazoo
CB Alex Hansen, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Brandon Fox, So., Carthage
S Jesse Clum, Sr., Mount Union Kyle Hausler, Jr., Capital
S Rocky Myers, Sr., Wesley Frank Pilato, Sr., Washington and Jefferson
CB Jordan Talge, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead Will Galusha, So., Hardin-Simmons
Specialists
K Will Bean, Sr., St. John Fisher Mike Clark, Sr., Augustana
P Kevin Soflkiancs, Fr., Baldwin-Wallace Dan Eggertsson, Sr., Franklin & Marshall
RET Eric Esch, So., Illinois Wesleyan Marcus Washington, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.)

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Zac Bruney, Sr., Mount Union John Port, Jr., Albright
RB Phil Porta, So., Bethel Brett Trichilo, Sr., Wilkes
RB Dante Washington, Sr., Carthage Garrett Granberg, Sr., Wheaton
WR Scott Burnoski, Sr., UW-La Crosse David Carmon, So., Delaware Valley
WR George Carter, Sr., Linfield Andrew Passanante, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
TE Matt Ross, Sr., Texas Lutheran Jon Branche, So., RPI
OT Victor DeBoer, Sr., John Carroll Ranardo Whitaker, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
OG Bryan Ramirez, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Lamont Moore, Sr., Shenandoah
C Brian Dini, Sr., Wheaton Tommy Ford, Sr., Trinity (Texas)
OG Frank Iachette, Sr., Montclair State Dan Wingler, Sr., Monmouth
OT Brad Kassner, Sr., Wittenberg Nick Dider, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
Defense
DE Mike Lewis, Jr., Adrian Quinn Longhurst, Sr., Cal Lutheran
DT Jake Vieck, Sr., Rose-Hulman Tony Ventresco, Sr., Westminster (Pa.)
DT Lawrence Frierson, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Chris Lawrence, Sr., Tufts
DE Keith Zunker, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Andy Mizak, So., Wooster
LB Andrew Erby, Sr., Delaware Valley Mike McClain, Sr., Rowan
LB Taz Wallace, So., Adrian Brenton Brady, Jr., Alfred
LB Mark Sanger, Sr., Central Michael Bryant, Jr., Occidental
CB Byron Westbrook, So., Salisbury Robbie Parry, Jr., Aurora
S Kennard Davis, Sr., Thiel Brian Harnish, Sr., Fitchburg State
S Adrian Herndon, Jr., Bridgewater (Va.) Aaron Goldstein, Sr., Trinity (Conn.)
CB Trey Bell, Sr., UW-Whitewater Micheaux Robinson, Sr., Otterbein
Specialists
K Cameron Collings, Jr., Whitworth Holt Storrie, Fr., Texas Lutheran
P Christian Adams, Sr., Guilford Chris Kemmerer, So., Buena Vista
RET Brandon Hazenberg, Jr., Linfield Jared May, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
comments powered by Disqus